Exam Add

thats the 5 new qustion : 2 h exam i finished in 1h20 Which two statements about MPLS are true? (Choose two)? A. It provides automatic authentication B. It can carry multiple protocols, including IPv4 and IPv6 C. It encapsulates all traffic in an IPv4 header D. It uses labels to separate and foward customer traffic E. It tags customer traffic using 802.1q Correct answer B,D Which statement about recovering a password on a Cisco router is true?? A.The default reset password is cisco B. It requires a secure SSl/VPN connection C. A factory resset is required if you forget the password D. It requires physical access to the router Correct answer D Which two types of information are held in the MAC address table? (Choose two)? A. MAC address B. soure IP address C. destination IP address D. Protocols E. Port numbers Correct answer A,E Which command can you enter to create a NAT pool of 6 addresses?? A. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.69 175.17.12.74 175.17.12.74 prefix-length 24 B. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.69 175.17.13.74 175.17.13.74 prefix-length 16 C. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.66 175.17.12.72 175.17.12.72 prefix-length 8 D. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.69 175.17.12.76 175.17.12.76 prefix-length 8 Correct answer A prefix-length does not take part in electi on something like more specific. Answer A because its only option, that has 6 ip addresses – 69,70,71,72,73,74  69,70,71,72,73,74.. In command you must use range which will include ip addresses that nat will use in translation. Which header field is new on IPv6? A. Version B. Hop Limit C. Flow Label D. Traffic Class Correct answer C This question are from the “Very important question” the Word document : How is provided master redundancy on a stacked switches: A. 1:N B. N:1 C. 1:1 D. 1+N correct answer A. 1:N – http://www.cisco.com/c http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collatera /en/us/products/collateral/switches/catalyst-3750l/switches/catalyst-3750series-switches/prod_white_paper series-switches/pr od_white_paper09186a0 09186a00801b096 0801b096a.html a.html (be carefull with this question is not the same like the genius dump) !!! Which technology you will choose to connect multiple sites with secure connections? A. Point-to-point B. DMVPN C. vpn D. other Correct answer B What is the two benefits of DHCP snooping ? (Choose two) A. prevents static reservation B. prevents DHCP reservation C. prevent DHCP rouge server D. track users hosts on the network. Answer still C,D QUESTION 253 Refer to the exhibit. If R1 sends traffic to 192.168.101.45 the traffic is sent through which interface? In exam it was question: Refer to the exhibit. If R1 sends traffic to 192.168.10.45 the traffic is sent through which interface? And you must know how to calculate netmask, first ip, last ip and broadcast. At the picture there i s route to 192.168.10.32/27 throw FastEthernet 0/1 Answer A. FastEthernet0/1 What can you change to select switch as root bridge? A. make lower priority B. make higher priority C. make lower path cost D. make higher path cost answer A . Refer to exhibit. (pi cture the same as in question 238 in dump v27). What Administrative distance has route to 192.168.10.1 ? A. 1 B. 90 C. 110 D. 120 answer B Which command is used to enable CHAP authentication, with PAP as the fallback method, on a serial interface? A. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap fallback ppp B. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap pap C. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap fallback ppp D. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap pap Answer: B Explanation: This command tells the router first to use CHAP and then go to PAP if CHAP i sn’t available. (this question is from the old one 545q) Which statement about IPv6 link-local addresses is true ? A. they must be configured on all IPv6 interface B. They must be globally unique C. They must be manually configured D. They are advertised globally on the network Correct answer A Which configuration can be used with PAT to allow multiple inside address to be translated to a single outside address ? A. Dynamic Routing B. DNS C. Preempt D. overload Correct answer D When you are troubleshooting Ethernet connectivity, where you will see ip in the router…..something a)ip in the router arp table b)router cam table c)routing table in the router Ans: A ip dhcp pool my pool network 192.168.10.0/27 domain name cisco.com name server some ip q)Dhcp client in the back can not communicate with hosts in the outside of their subnet ? a)need to activate dhcp pool b)need to configure default gateway c) d) i answred B which is the correct answer !
View more...
   EMBED

Share

Preview only show first 6 pages with water mark for full document please download

Transcript

thats the 5 new qustion

:
2 h exam i finished in 1h20

Which two statements about MPLS are true? (Choose two)?
A. It provides automatic authentication
B. It can carry multiple protocols, including IPv4 and IPv6
C. It encapsulates all traffic in an IPv4 header
D. It uses labels to separate and foward customer traffic
E. It tags customer traffic using 802.1q
Correct answer B,D

Which statement about recovering a password on a Cisco router is true??
A.The default reset password is cisco
B. It requires a secure SSl/VPN connection
C. A factory resset is required if you forget the password
D. It requires physical access to the router
Correct answer D

Which two types of information are held in the MAC address table? (Choose two)?
A. MAC address B. soure IP address C. destination IP address D. Protocols E. Port numbers
Correct answer A,E

Which command can you enter to create a NAT pool of 6 addresses??
A. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.69 175.17.12.74 prefix-length 24
B. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.69 175.17.13.74 prefix-length 16
C. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.66 175.17.12.72 prefix-length 8
D. Router(config)#ip nat pool test 175.17.12.69 175.17.12.76 prefix-length 8
Correct answer A
prefix-length does not take part in election something like more specific.
Answer A
because its only option, that has 6 ip addresses – 69,70,71,72,73,74. In command you must use
range which will include ip addresses that nat will use in translation.
Which header field is new on IPv6?
A. Version B. Hop Limit C. Flow Label D. Traffic Class
Correct answer C

This question are from the “Very important question” the Word document :
How is provided master redundancy on a stacked switches:
A. 1:N
B. N:1
C. 1:1
D. 1+N
correct answer A. 1:N – http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/switches/catalyst-3750-
series-switches/prod_white_paper09186a00801b096a.html
(be carefull with this question is not the same like the genius dump) !!!

Which technology you will choose to connect multiple sites with secure connections?
A. Point-to-point
B. DMVPN
C. vpn
D. other
Correct answer B

What is the two benefits of DHCP snooping ? (Choose two)
A. prevents static reservation
B. prevents DHCP reservation
C. prevent DHCP rouge server

make higher path cost answer A . track users hosts on the network.10. last ip and broadcast. where you will see ip in the router….168.10. first ip. make lower path cost D. DNS C. If R1 sends traffic to 192. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap pap C. 110 D. Preempt D. They must be manually configured D. (picture the same as in question 238 in dump v27).10. 1 B. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap pap Answer: B Explanation: This command tells the router first to use CHAP and then go to PAP if CHAP isn’t available. Answer still C. Refer to exhibit.168.10. If R1 sends traffic to 192.101.1 ? A.. make lower priority B. They are advertised globally on the network Correct answer A Which configuration can be used with PAT to allow multiple inside address to be translated to a single outside address ? A. with PAP as the fallback method. 90 C.168.something a)ip in the router arp table b)router cam table c)routing table in the router Ans: A ip dhcp pool my pool network 192.D.168.45 the traffic is sent through which interface? And you must know how to calculate netmask. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap fallback ppp D. overload Correct answer D When you are troubleshooting Ethernet connectivity. (this question is from the old one 545q) Which statement about IPv6 link-local addresses is true ? A. At the picture there is route to 192. Dynamic Routing B.32/27 throw FastEthernet 0/1 Answer A. FastEthernet0/1 What can you change to select switch as root bridge? A. They must be globally unique C.168. they must be configured on all IPv6 interface B. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap fallback ppp B.0/27 .45 the traffic is sent through which interface? In exam it was question: Refer to the exhibit. What Administrative distance has route to 192. 120 answer B Which command is used to enable CHAP authentication. make higher priority C. on a serial interface? A.D QUESTION 253 Refer to the exhibit.

com name server some ip q)Dhcp client in the back can not communicate with hosts in the outside of their subnet ? a)need to activate dhcp pool b)need to configure default gateway c) d) i answred B which is the correct answer ! .domain name cisco.